Levels

Mini
(Ages 3-4)
Primary
(Ages 5-6)
Novice
(Ages 7-8)
Junior
(Ages 9-11)
Intermediate
(Ages 12-13)
Senior
(Ages 14+)
Adult
(Ages 17+)

This season, our class placings take into consideration age first due to a limitation in class sizes and mandates for establishing cohorts.  If your child is new to CDL please choose a level based on age first.  If the option is FULL please register in the Waitlist and contact the studio so we may find an alternative option.  We are continually revising our schedule as students are returning to activity.  Click on the group listings above to see recommended classes for each age group.

MINI ~ Ages 3-4

MINI 1 ~BORN IN 2017

MINI 2 ~BORN IN 2016

Click Here to Enroll

MINI CLASSES

MondayTuesdayWednesdayFriday
4:00-4:30
Beginner Ballet
8 week
(30 Min)
5:00-5:45
Beginner Acro
Tech
(45 Min)
10:00-10:45
Mini/Primary
Ballet
(30 Min)
4:00- 4:45
Mini/Primary Rotation
Ballet, Acro, Jazz
(45 Min)
5:00- 5:30
Dance Duet (Parented)
(30 Min)

Primary~ Ages 5-6

PRIMARY 1 ~BORN IN 2015

PRIMARY 2 ~BORN IN 2014

Click Here to Enroll

PRIMARY 1 CLASSES

MondayTuesdayWednesdayFriday
4:00- 4:30
Beginner Ballet
(30 Min)
5:00-5:45
Beginner Acro Tech
(45 Min)
6:15- 6:45
Mini/Primary Combo-Jazz/Tap
(30 Min)
5:00- 5:30
Dance Duet (Parented)
(30 Min)

PRIMARY 2 CLASSES

MondayTuesdayWednesdayFriday
4:00- 4:45
Primary Jazz
(45 Min)
5:00-5:45
Primary Acro Tech
(45 Min)
4:00-5:00
Primary Hip Hop
(60 Min)
4:00- 4:45
Rotation
Ballet, Acro, Jazz
(45 Min)
5:00-5:45
Primary 2 Ballet A
(45 Min)
5:15-6:15
Primary Tap
(60 Min)

Novice ~ Ages 7-8

NOVICE 1 ~ BORN IN 2013

NOVICE 2 ~ BORN IN 2012

Click Here to Enroll

NOVICE 1 CLASSES

MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAY
5:45 -7:00
Novice Acro Tech
(60 Min)
4:00-5:00
Novice 1 Ballet 
(60 Min)
4:15-5:15
Novice Hip Hop 
(60 Min)
5:15-6:00
Novice Skipping
(60 Min)
5:15-6:15
Novice Jazz
(60 Min)
5:15-6:15
Primary Tap 
(60 Min)

NOVICE 2 CLASSES

MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYSATURDAY
5:45-7:00
Novice Acro Tech 
(60 Min)
5:15-6:15
Novice Jazz
(60 Min)
4:15-5:15
Novice
Hip Hop 
(60 Min)
4:00-5:00
Junior Modern
(60 Min)
9:00-11:00
Connectivity
Skippers
Novice to Senior
@ LRC
6:30-7:30
Novice 2 Ballet
(60 Min)
5:15-6:15
Primary Tap 
(60 min)
5:15-6:15
Novice
Skipping
(60 Min)

Junior – Ages 9-10

JUNIOR 1 ~ BORN IN 2011

JUNIOR 2 ~ BORN IN 2010

Click Here to Enroll

JUNIOR 1 CLASSES

MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
5:45-7:00
Novice Acro Tech
(75 Min)
6:00-7:00
Junior Skipping A 
(60 Min)
5:15-6:15
Primary Tap
(60 Min)
4:00-5:00
Junior Modern
(60 Min)
4:30-5:45
Junior Acro Tech
(75 Min)
9:00-11:00
Connectivity
Skippers
Novice to Senior
@ LRC
5:30-6:30
Junior 1 Jazz
(60 min)
6:15-7:15
Intermediate
Skipping B
(60 Min)
5:45-6:45
Junior Tap 
(60 Min)
7:00-8:00
Junior 1 Ballet 
(60 Min)

JUNIOR 2 CLASSES

MONDAYTUESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
5:45-7:00
Novice Acro Tech
(75 Min)
6:00-7:00
Junior
Skipping A 
(60 Min)
4:00-5:00
Junior Modern
(60 Min)
4:30-5:45
Junior Acro 
(75 Min)
9:00-11:00
Connectivity
Skippers
Novice to Senior
@ LRC
5:00-6:00
Acro Dance
(60 Min)
7:30 – 8:30
Intermediate 1 Hip Hop
(60 Min)
6:15-7:15 Intermediate
Skipping B
(60 Min)
5:45-6:45
Junior Tap 
(60 Min)
6:00 -7:00
Junior 2 Ballet
(60 Min)
7:00-8:00
Junior 2 Hip Hop
(60 Min)
7:15-8:15
Junior 2 Jazz
(60 Min)

Intermediate ~ Ages 12- 13

INTERMEDIATE 1 ~BORN IN 2008

INTERMEDIATE 2 ~ BORN IN 2007

Click Here to Enroll

INTERMEDIATE 1 CLASSES

MONDAYTUESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
5:00-6:00
Acro Dance
(60Min)
5:00-6:00
Intermediate Lyrical
(60 Min)
4:00-5:00
Intermediate Tap
(60 Min)
5:45-6:45
Intermediate Modern
(60 Min)
9:00-11:00
Connectivity
Skippers
Novice to Senior
@ LRC
6:15-7:15
Intermediate 1 Jazz
(60 Min)
5:15-6:15
Intermediate 1 Ballet
(60 Min)
6:00-7:15
Intermediate Acro 
(75 Min)
7:30-8:30
Junior 2/Intermediate 1 Hip Hop 
(60 Min)
6:15-7:15
Intermediate
Skipping  
(60 Min)

INTERMEDIATE 2 CLASSES

MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
5:00-6:00
Acro Dance
(60 Min)
5:00-6:00
Intermediate Lyrical
(60 Min)
6:30-7:30
Intermediate 2 Hip Hop 
(60 Min)
4:00-5:00
Intermediate Tap
(60 Min)
5:45-6:45
Intermediate Modern
(60 Min)
9:00-11:00
Connectivity
Skippers
Novice to Senior
@ LRC
6:15-7:15
Intermediate 2 Ballet 
(60 Min)
7:45-8:45
Intermediate 2 Jazz
(60 Min)
7:30-8:45
Intermediate Skipping  
(75 Min)
6:00-7:15
Intermediate Acro 
(75 Min)
7:30 -8:30
Competitive Edge Tech 
(60 Min)
7:45-8:30 
Pointe / Pre-Pointe
(45 Min)

Senior ~ Ages 14 – 17

SENIOR ~BORN IN 2006-2003

Click Here to Enroll

SENIOR CLASSES

MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYSATURDAY
4:00-5:00
Senior Modern
(60 Min)
7:15-8:45
Senior Skipping 
(75 Min)
6:45-7:45
Senior Hip Hop 
(60 Min)
4:00-5:00
Intermediate Tap
(60 Min)
9:00-11:00
Connectivity
Skippers
Novice to Senior
@ LRC
7:15-8:30 
Senior Acro
(75 Min)
5:15-6:15
Senior Lyrical
(75 Min)
6:30-7:30
Senior Ballet 
(60 Min)
7:30-9:00
Senior Skipping
(75 Min)
7:45-8:30 
Pointe / Pre-Pointe
(45 Min)

Adult ~ Ages 18 and up

Click Here to Enroll

ADULT CLASSES

TUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAY
7:45-8:45
Adult Broadway Jazz
(8 week)
(60 Min)
12:00-1:00
Adult Tap Daytime
(60 Min)
6:30-7:30
Adult Jazz
(60 Min)
7:45-8:45
Adult Tap
(75 Min)